3986.net
小网站 大容量 大智慧
当前位置:首页 >> 初三英语 >>

2011年山东省滨州市中考英语试卷及答案(word解析版)


绝密★启用前

试着类型:A

滨州市二 O 一一年初中学生学业考试

英 语 试 题
二、单项选择(共 15 小题,计 15 分)
从每小题 A、B、C、D 中,选出可以填入句中空白处的最佳答案。 21. ---How was ________ dinner at Mike’s house? ---It was great. Mike’s mum is _________ wonderful cook. A. a; the B. the; a C. the; the D. a; an 22. Work hard, and you’ll get good ________. A. lessons B. notes C. grades D. answers 23. – I joined the League ________ May, 2009. What about you? – I’ve been a League member _______ three years. A. in; for B. on; in C. on; for D. in; since 24. ________ wonderful news report he wrote! All of us were proud of him. A. What a B. What C. How D. How a 25. Now, everybody, please turn to Page ________ and look at the ________picture. A. Fifth; five B. Five; fifth C. Fifth; fifth D. Five; five 26. – Do you often go to the gym? – No, ________. I don’t like sports at all. A. always B. never C. sometimes D. usually 27. – The pet cat in your hand is very nice. Is it _________? – Yes, but I’ll give it to my friend Lucy as _________ birthday present. A. you; her B. your; her C. yours; her D. you; hers 28. –What was your brother doing at this time yesterday? –He was reading a magazine ________ I was writing an e-mail at home. A. as soon as B. after C. until D. while 29. –Shall we go and ________ hello to the foreign teachers? –Good idea! Let’s go. A. say B. speak C. talk D. shout 30. —Mary, could you tell me if your mother ________ our school sports meeting tomorrow? —I think she will come to school if she _________ free. A. will take part in; will be B. takes part in; is C. will take part in; is D. takes part in; will be 31. – Must I get up early tomorrow morning? – No, _________. A. you mustn’t B. I don’t think you have to C. you can’t 32.—The sweater is very nice. I’ll take it. —But you’d better ________ first. I think it is a little large for you. A. pay for it A. who B. put it on B. which C. put it off C. whose 33. I hate people _________don’t help others when they are in trouble. D. where 34. The Taiwan spotted deer, Fan Xing and Dian Dian, __________ to the Chinese mainland on April 16, 2011. A.have sent B.were sending C.were sent D.had sent 35. Which sign means ―Save Water‖?

D. you need

D. try it on

A

B

C

D

三、完形填空(共 10 小题,计 10 分) 阅读下面短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中,选出一个能填入文中相应空白处的最佳答案。 When July comes, children know they’ll have their examinations and the school year will __36__ soon. Boys and girls will have nearly a two-month holiday, and they’ll leave school __37__train or by car to __38__ their parents. The summer holidays are the __39__ time of the year for most children. The weather is usually good, so children can spend most of their time __40__ outside. If one lives in the countryside, he can go and play in the woods or in the fields. If he __41__ in a big town, he can usually go to the park to play. The best place for children to spend their summer holidays is the __42__. Some children are lucky enough to live near the sea. __43__ for those who do not live there, if they have the luck to stay in one of the big seaside towns for a week or two, they’ll __44__ it all the following school year. Now, __45__ makes children like the seaside so much? I think they are the sand, the sea and the sun. The feelings of the sand under their feet, salt water on their skin, and the warm sun on 36. A. arrive B. start C. begin D. end 37. A. on B. by C. in D. at 38. A. love B. see C. watch D. return 39. A. best B. better C. worst D. worse 40. A. missing B. working C. playing D. studying 41. A. works B. walks C. lives D. arrives 42. A. village B. seaside C. city D. park 43. A . But B. unless C. Or D. And 44. A. hear from B. speak to C. agree with D. talk about 45. A . that B. which C. who D. what 四、阅读理解(共 20 小题,计 30 分) 阅读下面短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中。选出能正确回答所提问题或完成所给句子的最佳答案。 A Once Effendi had a joke with the Prime Minister(宰相). He said that the Minister would die the next day. The next day, the Minister fell to the ground from the horse and really died. When the king learned this, he got angry and sent his men to catch Effendi at once. When Effendi was brought to him, the king shouted angrily, ―Effendi, since you knew when my Minister would die, you must know the date of your own death. Say it out, or you’ll die today.‖ Effendi looked at the king for a while. Then he answered, ―But how can I know? I’ll die two days earlier than you.‖ The king was afraid that if he killed Effendi, he himself would die after that. He thought he must keep Effendi alive as long as possible, so he let Effendi go. 46. This story tells us __________. A. how Effendi fooled the king B. when the king would die C. why the Minister died D. Effendi knew the date of everyone’s death 47. The Prime Minister died because __________. A. Effendi killed him B. Effendi said he would die C. he was badly ill D. he fell off the horse 48. Why did the king ask Effendi to tell him the date of Effendi’s own death? A. Because the king wanted to know when he himself would die. B. Because the king wanted to find an excuse to kill Effendi. C. Because he himself had known the date of Effendi’s death.

D. Because he wanted to know when Effendi would die. 49. The king let Effendi go because __________. A. he hoped to live a long life B. he was afraid of Effendi C. he didn’t believe Effendi’s words D. he knew they would die two days later 50. Which of the following is not true? A. Effendi played a joke on the Minister. B. The king was afraid of death. C. Effendi didn’t know when the king would die D. If the king killed Effendi, he himself would die two days later. B Have you ever been to Taiwan, China’s biggest island? Do you want to pay a visit there? We’ll show you the best of Taiwan island. A four-day tour. Price Only ¥5,000 Including: Round – trip plane tickets between Beijing and Taiwan. Bus service around Taiwan. Great tour guide service. Places ▲ Sun Moon Lake A beautiful lake. A small island. On one side of the island, the lake looks like the sun, and on the other side it looks like the moon. That is why people call it the Sun Moon Lake. ▲Ali Mountain The nearest mountain around the Sun Moon Lake. A nice experience to have a party with Gaoshan people. A wonderful place to see a very beautiful sunrise. ▲People Lake A great place for swimming, fishing, boating and eating delicious fruit and fresh fish. ▲Gao Xiong A great place to spend a full day shopping. Book (预定) now Office hours Monday — Friday: 9:00 am — 7:00 pm Saturday: 9:00 am — 4:00 pm Tel: 6459-9561 Book by phone now for next month. 51. The ad wants to ___________. A. invite more people to take the tour B. tell you something about Taiwan C. describe how beautiful Taiwan is D. show you the best of Taiwan 52. If you go on a trip to Taiwan on September 5th, you will probably be back on _________. A. September 7th B. September 8th C. September 10th D. September 11th 53. __________ is a good place for tourists to have a good time with Gaoshan people. A. Sun Moon Lake B. Ali Mountain C. Peng Lake D. Gao Xiong 54. You will visit ________ tourist spots if you take the tour. A. 3 B. 4 C.5 D. 6 55. If you want to take the tour to Taiwan, you can book it by phone at___________. A. 4:00 pm on Sunday B. 7:00am on Monday C. 4:00pm on Wednesday D. 7:00 am on Saturday

C It was an exciting moment for Shen Xue and Zhao Hongbo, a retired Harbin, China. It was also a great moment for China because it was the in the pairs figure(花样)skating competition at the 2010 Vancouver

married couple from country’s first gold medal Winter Olympic Games.

Everyone was very quiet when Shen and Zhao were skating onto the ice. They were expecting something wonderful to happen. As soon as the music started, Shen and Zhao skated around the field quickly with beautiful style; every move was perfect. When the music stopped, all the people cheered. In the end Shen and Zhao won the Olympic gold medal. In China, winter sports are not as popular as they are in America and Northern European countries. So China sent only 90 athletes to Vancouver to take in a few, carefully chosen sports. Such a good decision also led to Wang Meng and Zhao Yang winning gold medals in the little known, but exciting sports of short track (轨道) speed skating. China did not win a lot of medals at these Winter Games. Most of the events are still very new to China and need to be developed. But Chinese athletes learn very quickly. For example, China’s women’s curling team(冰壶队) only began in 2003, but they were No. 1 at the 2009 World Women’s Curling Championship. This means that with hard work and a bit of luck, China’s winter stars could soon shine on the world stage. 56. Shen Xue won the gold medal in the ________event at the 2010 Vancouver Olympics. A. pairs of figure skating B. short track speed skating C. women’s curling D. long track speed skating 57. The people were _____when Shen Xue and Zhao Hongbo started skating at the games. A. noisy B. quiet C. cheering D. excited 58. The underlined(划线)word ―couple‖ means _____in Chinese. A. 对手 B. 朋友 C. 夫妻 D. 同事 59. China’s women’s curling team won’t be eight years old until______. A. 2003 B. 2009 C. 2010 D. 2011 60. What made China’s winter athletes get such a success? A. Luck. B. A chance. C. Hard work and a little luck. D. The country’s support. D Most people want to be happy, but few know how to find happiness. Money and success alone do not bring lasting happiness. Aristotle, a Greek thinker, said, ―Happiness depends upon ourselves.‖ In other words, we make our own happiness. Here are a few suggestions to help you be happier. The first secret of happiness is to enjoy the simple things in life. Too often, we spend too much time thinking about the future-for example, getting into college or getting a good job—that we fail to enjoy the present. You should enjoy life’s simple pleasures, such as reading a good book, listening to your favourite music, or spending time with close friends. People who have several close friends often live happier and healthier lives. Another secret to living a happy life is to be active. Many people go dancing or play sports. People can forget about their problems and only think about the activities. Finally, many people find happiness in helping others. Studies show that people feel good when they spend their time helping others. If you want to feel happier, do good things for someone. You can help a friend with his or her studies, go shopping to buy food for an elderly person, or simply help out around the house by washing the dishes. 61. The best title(标题)of this passage is _____________ . A. The Secrets of Happiness B. Money Makes You Happy C. Ideas for Helping Other People to Be Happy D. Good Friends Make You Happy 62. The second paragraph tells us that_________. A. the more friends you have, the happier you’ll be B. we shouldn’t think about our future C. happiness is to enjoy the simple things in life

D. some people fail to live a happy life 63. The passage gives us ______ pieces of advice on happiness. A. one B. two C. three D. four 64. The writer thinks that _________. A. everyone knows how to live a happier life B. It’s wrong to spend time on work C. hobbies take up too much time D. doing good things for someone can make you happier 65. Which of the following is not mentioned in the passage? A. Reading a good book B. Traveling to a foreign country C. Playing a sport D. Spending time with close friends

滨州市二 0 一一年初中学生学业考试

英 语 试 题
第 II 卷(非选择题 45 分)
注意事项: 1、第 II 卷共 4 页,请用蓝黑色钢笔或圆珠笔直接答在试卷上。 2、答案前将密封内的项目填写清楚,并将座号填写在右下角的座号栏里。 得分 评卷人 五、单词拼写。 (共 10 小题,计 10 分) 根据句意及汉语提示,填写句中所缺的单词。 66.------(星期二)is the third day of a week, between Monday and Wednesday. 67. Bob was very careless, He made so many (错误)that he failed the exam. 68. My mother always (鼓励) me face to the difficulties bravely. 69. Our teacher always all very (严格)with us students in the study. 70. Last year we went to Egypt, but this summer we are going to visit an (亚洲) country. 71. (除……之外)singing English songs, there are any other fun ways to learn English. 72. We’ll have a party next Saturday for Lily’s (二十) birthday. 73. Thanks to the (政府), thousands of people in Wenchun have moved into their new houses. 74. I can’t hear you (清楚地), Could you please speak more slowly. 75. They invited me to the play, but I had to (拒绝) because I was very busy. 得分 评卷人 六、动词应用(共 10 小题,计 10 分) 根据句意,用括号内所给动词的适当形式填空。 (必要时加助动词或情态动词。 ) 76. Every year foreigners (come) to China to learn English. 77. — why didn’t you come and open the door for me, dear? — Oh, sorry, I (cook ) in the chicken. I didn’t hear you. 78. Some food (taste) good, but it is usually bad for our health. 79. Look! It’s raining heavily. Why mot (take) a raincoat with you? 80. Dear Erie, your room is too dirty, It should (clean) right away. 81. The film (begin) by the time I got to the cinema. 82. —Keep quiet, kids, Dad (sleep) in the next room. — OK, Mum. 83. As teenagers, we’re old enough (help) with housework We can help set the table, wash the dishes and clean our own rooms. 84. We know each other well because we (be) friends since tea years ago, 85. David preferred (sell) newspapers to doing housework when he was young.

得分

评卷人 七、完成句子(共 5 小题,计 5 分)

根据中文意思完成英语句子,没空所填写的词数不限。 86. 你要哪种面条,羊肉的还是牛肉的? , Mutton or beef? 87. 泰勒对科学很感兴趣,他想成为一名科学家。 Taylor and he wants to be a scientist. 88. 那部电影是那么的无聊,以至于使我中途想离开。 The movie was so boring that it 89. 这首歌总能让我想起我的英语老师。 half way through it.

This song always my English teacher. 90. 至于说到我的愿望,我想再某个安静美丽的地方休息两个月。 As for my fish, I want to 得分 评卷人 for two mouths.

八、口语交际(共 5 小题,计 5 分)

根据对话内容,从方框内选择恰当的句子填入对话相应的空白处,使对话完整,合乎情景(有两个多余选项) 。 Peter: Hello, Linda. Nice to meet you. Linda: Hello, Peter. (91) Peter: You see, the summer holiday is coming. (92) Linda I’m going to travel to Xi’an Expo 2011. Peter: (93) By the way, will you go there alone? A. How do you do? Linda: (94) My cousin will go with me. B. it’s a good place to travel. Peter: (95) C. What’s your plan for it? Linda: We’ll start on June 18. D. When will you go? Peter: I think you will enjoy yourselves there. E. No, I won’t. 九、书面表达(共 1 题,计 15 分) F. Nice to meet you, too. 爱是心中的太阳,融化你我身边的冰雪。假设你是李明,你们学校的 ―English Canden‖正在办主题为“付出既是收获” G. I’ll there by train. 的征文活动,请你联系自己平时的爱心行为和感受写一篇文章投稿。 要求:1、文中不得出现真实的人名和校名等相关信息。 2、 80—100 词。标题和文章开头已给出,不计入总词数。 Giving is Receiving I’m a student from Green Middle School. My name is LI Ming. I like helping others because I think it makes me very happy. I often help my classmates with their schoolwork. Sometimes I help clean up city parks. I go to the old people’s home and do some cleaning for them once a month. So I’m pretty popular there. I often visit the children’s hospital to cheer the sick kids up. I read stories and sing songs for them. I am good with children. I also give money to charities to help people in trouble. I think giving is receiving. Helping others is helping ourselves. Do you agree with me? ______________________________________________________________________________________________________ ______________________________________________________________________________________________________ ______________________________________________________________________________________________________ ______________________________________________________________________________________________________ ______________________________________________________________________________________________________ 21 答案:B 【解析】考查冠词的用法。前面表示特指 ―在麦克家‖,故要用 the;后一个空表示泛指‖一个‖,要用 a/an,结合选项可 知选 B。 22 答案:C 【解析】考查名词。结合句意“努力,就会得到好的(成绩)”可知选 C。 。 23 答案:A 【解析】考查介词。月份前面用介词 in; 在现在完成时中,表示一段时间要用介词 for 连接。故选 A。 24 答案:A

【解析】考查感叹句。结合感叹句结构,故先排除 D,句中的中心词是可数名词 report, how 后所接中心词应该是形容 词。故排除 B 和 C。 25 答案:B 【解析】考查数词。Page +基数词是固定搭配,表示“第几页” ;后面一空表示“第几??” ,要用 the +序数词。故选 B。 26 答案:B 【解析】考查词义辨析。由答句“我根本不喜欢运动。 ”可推测应该是“从未去过” 。故选 B。 27 答案:C 【解析】 考查代词。 形容词性物主代词后面要接名词; 名词性物主代词不接名词。 由此前一个空选 yours “你的宠物猫” 。 故选 C。 28 答案:D 【解析】考查连词。as soon as “一??就??” ;after “在??之后” ;until “直到??才” ;while“当??时候” , 强调进行。结合句意选 D。 29 答案:A 【解析】考查动词词义。Say hello to sb. 是固定搭配,意为“向某人问好/打招呼” 。故选 A。 30 答案:C 【解析】考查 if 用法。问句中的 if 做“是否”讲,应该遵守原来时态,由 tomorrow 提示,应该用将来时;答句中 if 做“如果”讲,要符合“主句用将来时,从句用一般现在时” 。故选 C。 31 答案:B 【解析】考查口语交际。情态动词 must 做“必须”讲时,其否定回答是 No, you needn’t./ you don’t have to. 故选 B。 32 答案:D 【解析】考查动词词组。pay for 付款;put on 穿上;put off 推迟;thy on 试穿。由后文“可能大一点”可推测,应该 是要“试穿” 。故选 D。 33 答案:A 【解析】考查定语从句。 “我讨厌那些当别人身处困境时,不愿意帮忙的人。 ”先行词 people 表示人,要用 who。故选 A。 34 答案:C 【解析】考查被动语态。此处表示过去被动,要用 were/was +过去分词,故选 C. 35 答案:D 【解析】考查生活常识。Save water “节约用水” ,由此可知选 D。 【主旨大意】本文介绍了孩子们的暑假,他们喜欢在户外活动,并各自有喜欢玩的地方和方式。 36. D。由 July 和后面的“暑假”提示,应该是一个学年的“结束” 。故选 D. 37. B。由 by car 提示,此处应该是 by train “乘火车” 。 38. B。由句中 leave school 和生活常识可知,应该是看望父母。 39. A。结合下文孩子们的开心生活可知,对孩子们而言,这应该是一年中最好的时间。由 the 提示,应该用最高级。 40. C。由下午的 play 提示,孩子们应该是花大部分时间在户外“玩耍” 。故选C。 41. C。由上句 live 提示,此处是指“住在某地” 。 42. B。由下句的 near the sea 可知,应该是 seaside“海边” 。 43. A。前面说的是“能幸运地住在海边的人” ,此处是说“不能住到海边的人” ,前后表示转折。故选 A。 44. D。hear from 收到某人来信;speak to 对??说;agree with 同意某人或某事;talk about 谈论某事。结合文章应该 是 D。 45. D。由答语“是沙子、海洋和太阳”可知,前句应该问“是什么让孩子们喜欢海边的。 ” 【主旨大意】本文讲的是聪明的阿凡提智答国王问题的故事,以致国王为了不让自己死去,而不敢杀死他。 46.A。综合分析题。由文章可知,为了保全生命,中阿凡提说自己会比国王早死两天。以此愚弄了国王。 47.D。细节理解题。由第一段可知,宰相是从马上摔下来而死的。 48.B。细节推理题。 由第一段和第二段可知,国王很生气,杀死阿凡提是他的目的。 49.A。细节理解题。由文章结尾可知,国王是怕自己真的会死去才没有杀死阿凡提,由此推测和 A 一致。 50.D。判断推理题。本文是要求选择不正确的,国王会在阿凡提死后两天死,这一说法是没有可信性的,只是阿凡提 的一个自救说法。故选 D。

【主旨大意】本文讲的是聪明的阿凡提智答国王问题的故事,以致国王为了不让自己死去,而不敢杀死他。 51.A。主旨大意题。由文章开头可知,此篇文章是旅游海报。故选 A。 52.B。细节理解题。由第一段 a four-day tour 可知,可能是 September 8 回来。 53.B。细节推理题。由 place 一栏可以知道,应该是 Ali Mountain。故选 B。 54.B。数字统计题。由 place 一栏提示可统计,应该是四个地方。 55.C。细节理题题。由 office hour 一栏可以推算,应该是 C. 【主旨大意】本文介绍了在 2010 温哥华冬奥会上取得优异成绩的中国运动健儿:申雪和赵宏博、王蒙等。使我们对中 国冬奥的前景充满希望和信心。 56.A。事实细节题。由文章第一段 in the pairs figure 可知答案是 A。 57.B。细节理解题。由第二段首句可知,应该是 quiet。故选 B。 58.C。词义猜测题。由 married “结婚”可知应该是“夫妻” 。故选 C。 59.D。数字计算题。由 2003 开始可知,当 8 年时,应该是 2011。 60.C。细节理题题。由最后一段首句可知,应该是C项. 【主旨大意】本文向人们展示了如何寻找快乐方法,那就是在简单的生活小事中、在活动中、在帮助他人中找到快乐。 61.A。主旨大意题。由文章告诉人们如何能够找到幸福可知,应该是和 A 项“幸福的秘密”一致。 62.C。段落大意题。第二段告诉人们:在简单的事情中享受到快乐。故选 C。 63.C。数字概括题。由 first, another, finally 可知,应该是三条,故选 C。 64.D。分析推理题。结合文章最后一段可知,帮助他人能让自己快乐。 65.B。判断分析题。由文章可知没有涉及到“去国外旅游” 。故选 B。 答案:66. Tuesday 67. mistakes 68. encourages 69. strict 70. Asian 71. Besides 答案:76. come 72. twentieth 77. was cooking 73. government 74. clearly 75. refuse 78. tastes 79. take 80. be cleaned 83. to help 84. have been 85. selling

81. had begun 82. is sleeping 答案:FCBED

答案:86. What kind of noodles would you like, mutton or beef? 87. Taylor is interested in/ takes an interest in science and he wants to be a scientist. 88. The movie was so boring that it made me want to leave half way through it. 89. This song always reminds me of my English teacher. 90. As for my wish, I want to rest somewhere quiet and beautiful for two months.


推荐相关:

2015山东滨州中考英语真题解析(word版)_中考_初中...B、C 三个选项中选出能回答所给问题的正确答案。...


2011年山东省烟台市中考英语试题及答案解析(word版)2011年山东省烟台市中考英语试题及答案解析(word版)京翰教育 http://www.zgjhjy.com 2011 年烟台市初中学生学...


山东省滨州市2014年中考英语试题(word版,含解析)_中考_初中教育_教育专区。山东...滨州市二 O 一四年初中学生学业考试参考答案及解析 1-5 ABCAB 6-10 CBAAC ...


菏泽市2011年中考英语试题及答案解析word版_专业资料。教育城中考网:http://www...故选 A。 【2011 山东菏泽】28. This morning I had hardly got to my ...


菏泽市2011年中考英语试题及答案解析word版_中考_初中教育_教育专区。绝密★启用...故选 A。 【2011 山东菏泽】28. This morning I had hardly got to my ...


菏泽市2011年中考英语试题及答案解析word版。绝密★启用前 试卷类型:A 菏泽市二 O 一一年初中学业水平考试 英 语 试 题 注意事项: 1.本试题分第 I 卷和第 ...


2013年山东滨州中考英语试... 8页 免费 2011年山东省滨州市中考英... 8页 ...山东滨州2012年中考英语试卷及答案(word版) 隐藏>> 绝密★启用前 滨州市二 0...


菏泽市2011年中考英语试题及答案解析word版。绝密★启用前 试卷类型:A 菏泽市二 O 一一年初中学业水平考试 英 语 试 题 注意事项: 1.本试题分第 I 卷和第 ...


山东省滨州市2016年中考英语试题及答案解析(word版)_初三英语_英语_初中教育_教育专区。山东省滨州市 2016 中考英语试卷一、听力选择(共 5 小题,计 20 分....


菏泽市2011年中考英语试题及答案解析word版。绝密★启用前 试卷类型:A 菏泽市二 O 一一年初中学业水平考试 英 语 试 题 注意事项: 1.本试题分第 I 卷和第 ...

网站首页 | 网站地图
3986 3986.net
文档资料库内容来自网络,如有侵犯请联系客服。zhit325@qq.com