3986.net
小网站 大容量 大智慧
当前位置:首页 >> 高三英语 >>

2013年高考英语试题-新课标I卷[Word解析版]


2013 年普通高等学校招生全国统一考试(试题类型:B) 英 语
注意事项: 1. 本试卷分第 I 卷(选择题)和第 II 卷(非选择题)两部分。第 I 卷 1 至 13 页,第 II 卷 14 至 16 页。 2. 答题前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在本试卷相应的位置。 3. 全部答案在答题卡上完成,答在本试卷上无效。 4. 第 I 卷听力部分满分 30 分,不计入总分,考试成绩录取时提供给高校作参考。 5. 考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。 第I卷 第一部分 听力(共两节,满分 30 分) 做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案 转涂到答题卡上。 第一节(共 5 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 7.5 分) 听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最 佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有 10 称钟的时间来回答有关小题 如阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 例:How much is the shirt? A. £19.15. B. £9.18. C. £9.15. 答案是 C。 1. What does the man want to do? A. Take photos. B. Buy a camera. C. Help the woman. 2. What are the speakers talking about> A. A noisy night. B. Their life in town. C. A place of living. 3. Where is the man now? A. On his way. B. In a restaurant. C. At home 4. What will Celia do? A. Find a player. B. Watch a game. C. Play basketball. 5. What day is it when the conversation takes place? A. Saturday. B. Sunday. C. Monday. 第二节(共 15 小题:每小题 1.5 分,满分 22.5 分) 听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个 选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个 小题,每小题 5 秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出 5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听第 6 段材料,回答 6、7 题。 6. What is Sara going to do? A. Buy John a gift. B. Give John a surprise. C. Invite John to France. 7. What does the man think of Sara‘s plan? A. Funny. B. Exciting. C. Strange. 听第 7 段材料,回答第 8、9 题。
第 1页 共 13 页

8. Why does Diana say sorry to peter? A. She has to give up her travel pan. B. She wants to visit another city. C. She needs to put off her test. 9. What does Diana want Peter to do? A. Help her with her study. B. Take a book to her friend. C. Teach a geography lesson. 听第 8 段材料,回答第 10 至 12 题。 10. Why does the man call the woman? A. To tell her about her new job. B. To ask about her job program. C. To plan a meeting with her. 11. Who needs a new flat? A. Alex. B. Andrea. C. Miranda. 12. Where is the woman now? A. In Baltimore. B. In New York. C. In Avon. 听第 9 段材料,回答第 13 至 16 题。 13. What does Jan consider most important when he judges a restaurant? A. Where the restaurant is. B. Whether the prices are low. C. How well the food is prepared. 14. When did Jan begin to write for a magazine? A. After he came back to Sweden. B. Before he went to the United States. C. As soon as he got his first job in 1982. 15. What may Jan do to find a good restaurant? A. Talk to people in the street. B. Speak to taxi drivers. C. Ask hotel clerks. 16. What do we know about Jan? A. He cooks for a restaurant. B. He travels a lot of his work. C. He prefers American food. 听第 10 段材料,回答第 17 至 20 题 17. What do we know about the Plaza Leon? A. it‘s new building. B. it‘s a small town. C. it‘s public place. 18. When do parents and children like going to the Plaza Leon? A. Saturday nights. B. Sunday afternoons. C. Fridays and Saturdays. 19. Which street is known for its food shops and markets? A. Via del Mar Street. B. Fernando Street. C. Hernandes Street. 20. Why does the speaker like Horatio Street best? A. It has an old stone surface. B. it is named after a writer. C. It is a famous university. 第二部分 英语知识运用(共两节,满分 55 分) 第一节 单项填空(共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分) 21. -----Why, this is nothing but common vegetable soup! ----_____, madam. This is our soup of the day.
第 2页 共 13 页

A. Let me see B so it is C Don ?t mention it D Neither do I 【答案】B 【解析】考查交际用语。根据对话内容:——这只是平常的蔬菜汤!——确实,夫人。这是 我们白天的汤。 22.They might just have a place ______on the writing course 一 why don't you give it a try? A. leave B. left C. leaving D. to leave 【答案】D 【解析】考查非谓语动词。固定短语 have sth to do。 23. Try not to cough more than you can since it may cause problems to your lungs. A. check B. allow C. stop D. help 【答案】D 【解析】考查动词辨析。根据句意:由于咳嗽可能造成你肺的一些问题,因此要试图咳得不 要超过你能忍受的范围。 24. If we now to protect the environment, we‘ll live to regret it. A. hadn't actedB. haven't acted C. don't act D. won't act 【答案】C 【解析】考查时态。根据 if 主句的一般将来时态可知从句应使用一般现在时态,且有 now 作为现在时态的标志词,故选 C。 25. Tony can hardly boil an egg,still cook dinner. A. less B. little C. much D. more 【答案】A 【解析】考查形容词、副词比较级。根据句意:Tony 几乎不能煮蛋,而且更少做饭。Still 修饰比较级。故选 A。 26. Police have found appears to be the lost ancient statue. A. which B. where C. how D. what 【答案】D 【解析】考查名词性从句。动词 found 后所接为宾语从句,从句中缺少主语指事物,故填上 代词 what。 27.When I first met Bryan I didn‘t like him, but I my mind. A. have changed B. change C. had changed D. would change 【答案】A 【解析】考查动词时态。根据句意:我第一次见到 Bryan 时我不喜欢他,但是现在我已经改 变我的想法了。 28. The driver wanted to park his car near the roadside but was asked by}the police . A .not to do B. not to C. not do D. do not 【答案】B 【解析】 考查不定式的省略。 根据句意: 这个司机想把车停靠在路边, 但警察叫他别那样做。 短语 ask sb not to do sth,其被动式 be asked not to do。其中 do 即为前文的 park,故省略,仅 保留不定式符号 to。故选 B。 29.The door open , no matter how hard she pushed. A. shouldn‘t B. couldn't C. wouldn't D. mightn't 【答案】C 【解析】考查情态动词。此处描述主语 the door 的特点“老是打不开” ,其固有的特性,用 情态动词 would(will)描述,故选 C。
第 3页 共 13 页

30. At the last moment, Tom decided to a new character to make the story seem more likely. A. put up B. put in C. put on D. put off 【答案】B 【解析】考查动词短语辨析。根据句意,Tom 为了是故事看起来更加具有可能性,他觉得 加入一个新角色。 31. India attained independence in 1947, after long struggle. A.不填;a B. the; a C. an;不填 D. an; the 【答案】A 【解析】考查冠词。第一空“获得独立” ,independence 为抽象名词,前不加冠词;第二空 “在一个长期的斗争之后” ,用不定冠词 a。故选 A。 32.There‘s no way of knowing why one man makes an important discovery another man, also intelligent, fails. A. since B: if C. as D. while 【答案】D 【解析】考查并列连词。根据句意,前后两句话为两种情况的对比“为什么一个人会做出一 个重要的发现,而另一个人,也很聪明,但是失败了。 ”并列连词 while 表示对比。故选 D。 33.‖You can‘t judge a book by its cover,‖ . A. as the saying goes old B. goes as the old saying C. as the old saying goes D. goes as old the saying 【答案】C 【解析】考查定语从句。考查 as 引导的定语从句,意为:正如古语所说。 34.It was a real race time to get the project done. Luckily, we made it. A. over B. by C. for D. against 【答案】D 【解析】考查介词。根据句意:这是与时间的一次赛跑。故选 D。 35. The sunlight is white and blinding, hard-edged shadows on the ground. A. throwing B. being thrown C. to throw D. to be thrown 【答案】A 【解析】考查非谓语动词。主语 sunlight 与 throw shadows 之间为主动关系,故选 A。 第二节 完形填空(共 20 小题;每小题 2 分,满分 40 分) 阅读下列短文,从短文后各题所给的四个选项(A、B、C 和 D)中,选出可以填入空 白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。 I went to a group activity, ―Sensitivity Sunday‖, which was to make us more 36 the problems faced by disabled people. We were asked to ― 37 a disability‖ for several hours one Sunday. Some members, 38 , chose to use wheelchairs. Others wore sound-blocking earplugs (耳塞)or blindfolds(眼罩). Just sitting in the wheelchair was a 39 experience. I had never considered before how 40 it would be to use one. As soon as I sat down, my 41 made the chair begin to roll. Its wheels were not 42 . Then I wondered where to put my 43 . It took me quite a while to get the metal footrest into 44 . I took my first uneasy look at what was to be my only means of 45 for several hours. For disabled people, ―adopting a wheelchair‖ is not a temporary(临 时的) 46 .
第 4页 共 13 页

I tried to find a 47 position and thought it might be restful, 48 kind of nice, to be 49 around for a while. Looking around, I 50 I would have to handle the thing myself? My hands started to ache as I 51 the heavy metal wheels. I came to know that controlling the 52 of the wheelchair was not going to be a(n) 53 task. My wheelchair experiment was soon 54 . It made a deep impression on me. A few hours of ―disability‖ gave me only a taste of the 55 , both physical and mental, that disabled people must overcome. 36. A. curious about B. interested in C. aware of D. careful with 37. A. cure B. prevent C. adopt D. analyze 38. A. instead B. strangely C.as usual D. like me 39. A. learning B. working C. satisfying D. relaxing 40. A. convenient B. awkward C. boring D. exciting 41. A. height B. force C. skill D. weight 42. A. locked B. repaired C. powered D. grasped 43. A. hands B. feet C. keys D. handles 44. A. place B. action C. play D. effect 45. A. operation B. communication C. transportation D. production 46. A. exploration B. education C. experiment D. entertainment 47. A. flexible B. safe C. starting D. comfortable 48. A. yet B. just C. still D. even 49. A. shown B. pushed C. driven D. guided 50. A. realized B. suggested C. agreed D. admitted 51. A. lifted B. turned C. pressed D. seized 52. A. path B. position C. direction D. way 53. A. easy B. heavy C. major D. extra 54. A. forgotten B. repeated C. conducted D. finished 55. A. weaknesses B. challenges C. anxieties D. illnesses 36.【答案】B 【解析】根据空白处后面不 the problems faced by disabled people 可知,活动的目的是为了意 识到残疾人面临的问题。 Curious about…好奇……; aware of…意识到……; interested in…对… 感兴趣;careful with…注意…;照顾…。 37.【答案】B 【解析】根据下文 some members chose…others wore,可知作者被要求挑选一种残疾而不是 治愈、阻止或分析。 38.【答案】D 【解析】根据最后一段第一句 my wheelchair experiment 可知,作者选择使用轮椅。有些同 学显然是像我选择了轮椅。 39.【答案】A 【解析】根据后句 I had never considered before how…和本段最后一句的感概,可知作者认 为坐在轮椅上就是一次学习的经历,而不是工作经历或令人满意、令人放松的经历。 40.【答案】B 【解析】根据第二段话的描述,活动前作者从未意识到使用轮椅有多么的笨拙,而不是使用 轮椅有多么方便、讨厌或兴奋。 41.【答案】D
第 5页 共 13 页

【解析】 状语从句部分 as soon as I sat down 提示, 轮子动起来发生的时间是当作者一坐下去 的时候,显然能让轮子动起来的不可能是作者的身高或技巧,而是作者的体重。 42.【答案】A 【解析】后句 then 提示:本句是对上句轮子为什么会转动的解释,显然因为轮子未被锁住, 而不是修理或抓住,更不是因为轮子没动力装置。 43.【答案】B 【解析】根据下文“费了好长时间我才让 footrest(脚蹬) ” ,归位可知,此时作者不知道把 自己的脚放在哪里,毕竟是健康人在模拟残疾人的生活。 44.【答案】A 【解析】put…into place 有“把…归位”的意思。作者是健康人,他刚坐到轮椅上不会驾轻 就熟,所以即便将脚蹬归位这样简单的动作,竟然用了很长时间。 45.【答案】C 【解析】作者参加的是使用轮椅几个小时的体验活动,而轮椅是一种交通工具,故最佳答案 是 C。 46.【答案】C 【解析】根据第一段可知,作者参加的是残疾人体验活动,使用轮椅不过是个实验,但对于 残疾人而言,使用轮椅可不再是个实验,而是一辈子的生活,更不是临时的探索、教育或娱 乐。 47.【答案】D 【解析】根据 and 之后的 though it might…可知,作者努力要找一个舒服的姿势,从而被人 推着四处逛逛是件让人放松的事,所以要找的不是灵活的、安全的或开始的姿势。 48.【答案】D 【解析】相比空白处前面的 restful,空白处后面的 kind of nice 显然递进了一步,所以最佳 答案为 even,意为:甚至。Yet“然而” ;just 仅仅;still 仍然。 49.【答案】B 【解析】上文的 adopting a wheelchair 提示,作者坐着轮椅,自然希望被人推,而不是开车 接送或引导,更不会是被人带领四处逛逛。 50.【答案】A 【解析】 通过四下张望, 我自己得搞定这件事是作者意识到的, 而不是建议、 同意或承认的。 51.【答案】B 【解析】上句提到作者意识到没人帮他推轮椅,只能自己搞定这件事。言外之意,作者得让 轮椅动起来。轮椅的轮子自然得转动,而不是被拿起、摁压或抓住。作者的手在轮椅转动起 来的同时,开始痛,因为用手拨动轮椅才能转。 52.【答案】C 【解析】轮椅是一种交通工具,而交通工具最重要的是掌控方向,所以答案为 C。 53.【答案】A 【解析】上句提到,拨动沉重的轮子的时候,作者的手开始痛。既然轮子重,手又痛,可推 断拨动轮椅不是件容易的事情。 54.【答案】D 【解析】本题出现在最后一段的第一句话,这段是上文的总结性的段落,作者要感概残疾人 的不容易,自然要到体验结束,而不是实验被遗忘、重复或很快实施的时候。 55.【答案】C 【解析】A 弱点;B 焦虑;C 挑战;D 疾病。我只是品尝了一下残疾人必须要克服的心理和 身体上的挑战。
第 6页 共 13 页

第三部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分 60 分) 第一节 (共 15 小题;每小题 3 分,满分 45 分) A Some people will do just about anything to save money. And I am one of them. Take my family‘s last vacation. It was my six-year-old son‘s winter break form school, and we were heading home from Fort Lauderdale after a weeklong trip. The flight was overbooked, and Delta, the airline, offered us $400 per person in credits to give up our seats and leave the next day. I had meetings in New York, So I had to get back. But that didn't mean my husband and my son couldn't stay. I took my nine-month-old and took off for home. The next day, my husband and son were offered more credits to take an even later flight. Yes, I encouraged—okay, ordered—them to wait it out at the airport, to "earn" more Delta Dollars. Our total take: $1,600. Not bad, huh? Now some people may think I'm a bad mother and not such a great wife either. But as a big-time bargain hunter, I know the value of a dollar. And these days, a good deal is something few of us can afford to pass up. I've made living looking for the best deals and exposing (揭露) the worst tricks. I have been the consumer reporter of NBC's Today show for over a decade. I have written a couple of books including one titled Tricks of the Trade: A Consumer Survival Guide. And I really do what I believe in. I tell you this because there is no shame in getting your money‘s worth. I‘m also tightfisted when it comes to shoes, clothes for my children, and expensive restaurants. But I wouldn't hesitate to spend on a good haircut. It keeps its shape longer, and it's the first thing people notice. And I will also spend on a classic piece of furniture. Quality lasts. 56. Why did Delta give the author's family credits? A. They took a later flight. B. They had early bookings. C. Their flight had been delayed. D. Their flight had been cancelled. 57. What can we learn about the author? A. She rarely misses a good deal. B. She seldom makes a compromise. C. She is very strict with her children. D. She is interested in cheap products. 58. What does the author do? A. She's a teacher. B. She's a housewife. C. She's a media person. D. She's a businesswoman. 59. What does the author want to tell us? A. How to expose bad tricks. B. How to reserve airline seats. C. How to spend money wisely. D. How to make a business deal. 56.【答案】A 【解析】根据文章第一段 Dalta, the airline, offered us $400 per person in credits to give up our seats and leave the next day 可知,他们因为放弃了航班机票而得到航空公司的赔偿,他们第 二天离开,故选 A。 57.【答案】A
第 7页 共 13 页

【解析】根据第三段 as a big-time bargain hunter….a good deal is something that few of us can afford to pass up 可推测作者很少错过便宜货。故选 A。 58.【答案】C 【解析】根据第四段 I have been the consumer reporter of NBC‘s today show for over a decade 可知,作者是媒体记者。故选 C。 59.【答案】C 【解析】综观全文,尤其是第一段和末段。第一段:作者是省钱一族。最后一段对不同的产 品的不同决策, 指出对于质量高的产品也会毫不犹豫购买, 说明了作者花钱的明智。 故选 C。 B They baby is just one day old and has not yet left hospital. She is quiet but alert (警觉). Twenty centimeters from her face researchers have placed a white card with two black spots on it. She stares at it carefully. A researcher removes the card and replaces it by another, this time with the spots differently spaced. As the cards change from one to the other, her gaze(凝视) starts to lose its focus — until a third, with three black spots, is presented. Her gaze returns: she looks at it for twice as long as she did at the previous card. Can she tell that the number two is different from three, just 24 hours after coming into the world? Or do newborns simply prefer more to fewer? The same experiment, but with three spots shown before two, shows the same return of interest when the number of spots changes. Perhaps it is just the newness? When slightly older babies were shown cards with pictures of objects (a comb, a key, an orange and so on), changing the number of objects had an effect separate from changing the objects themselves. Could it be the pattern that two things make, as opposed to three? No again. Babies paid more attention to squares moving randomly on a screen when their number changed from two to three, or three to two. The effect even crosses between senses. Babies who were repeatedly shown two spots became more excited when they then heard three drumbeats than when they heard just two; likewise (同样地) when the researchers started with drumbeats and moved to spots. 60. The experiment described in Paragraph 1 is related to the baby‘s__. A. sense of hearing B. sense of sight C. sense of touch D. sense of smell 61. Babies are sensitive to the change in______. A. the size of cards B. the colour of pictures C. the shape of patterns D. the number of objects 62. Why did the researchers test the babies with drumbeats? A. To reduce the difficulty of the experiment. B. To see how babies recognize sounds. C. To carry their experiment further. D. To keep the babies‘ interest. 63. Where does this text probably come from? A. Science fiction. B. Children‘s literature. C. An advertisement. D. A science report. 60.【答案】B 【解析】根据文章第一段 she stares it carefully. Her gaze starts to lose its focus 可知,本段是对 孩子的视觉实验,故选 B。 61.【答案】D
第 8页 共 13 页

【解析】根据文章第二段 Babies pay more attention to squares moving randomly on a screen when their number changed from two to three, three to two 可知 D 项正确。 62.【答案】C 【解析】根据文章第一段得知对孩子视力进行实验,接下来用鼓对孩子的听力继续实验,故 选 C。 63.【答案】D 【解析】综观全文,这是一篇医学实验报告,故选 D。 C It happened to me recently. I was telling someone how much I had enjoyed reading Barack Obama‘s Dreams From My Father and how it had changed my views of our President. A friend I was talking to agreed with me that it was, in his words, ―a brilliantly (精彩地)written book‖. However, he then went on to talk about Mr. Obama in a way which suggested he had no idea of his background at all. I sensed that I was talking to a book liar. And it seems that my friend is not the only one. Approximately two thirds of people have lied about reading a book which they haven‘t. In the World Book Day‘s ―Report on Guilty Secrets‖, Dreams From My Father is at number 9. The report lists ten books, and various authors, which people have lied about reading, and as I‘m not one to lie too often (I‘d hate to be caught out), I‘ll admit here and now that I haven‘t read the entire top ten. But I am pleased to say that, unlike 42 percent of people, I have read the book at number one, George Orwell‘s 1984. I think it‘s really brilliant. The World Book Day report also has some other interesting information in it. It says that many people lie about having read Jane Austen, Charles Dickens, Fyodor Dostoevsky (I haven‘t read him, but haven‘t lied about it either) and Herman Melville. Asked why they lied, the most common reason was to ―impress‖ someone they were speaking to. This could be tricky if the conversation became more in–depth! But when asked which authors they actually enjoy, people named J. K. Rowling, John Grisham, Sophie Kinsella (ah, the big sellers, in other words). Forty-two percent of people asked admitted they turned to the back of the book to read the end before finishing the story (I‘ll come clean: I do this and am astonished that 58 percent said they had never done so). 64. How did the author find his friend a book liar? A. By judging his manner of speaking. B. By looking into his background. C. By mentioning a famous name. D. By discussing the book itself. 65. Which of the following is a ―guilty secret‖ according to the World Book Day report? A. Charles Dickens is very low on the top-ten list. B. 42% of people pretended to have read 1984. C. The author admitted having read 9 books. D. Dreams From My Father is hardly read. 66. By lying about reading, a person hopes to . A. control the conversation B. appear knowledgeable C. learn about the book D. make more friends 67. What is the author‘s attitude to 58% of readers? A. Favorable. B. Uncaring C. Doubtful D.
第 9页 共 13 页

Friendly 64.【答案】D 【解析】根据文章第一段 A friend I was talking to agreed with me that it was ,in his words, ―a brilliant written book‖. However, he then went on to talk about Mr. Obama in a way which suggested he had no idea of his background at all.然后他继续以一种能暗示出他对奥巴马背景 一无所知的方式继续谈论奥巴马, 可知作者跟他的朋友谈论有关奥巴马的那本书时, 发现朋 友对奥巴马的背景一无所知, 这暗示出朋友其实并没有读过这本书, 他对奥巴马的背景一点 都不知晓,故选 D。 65.【答案】B 【解析】本题的关键词是 guilty secret,定位第二、三段。根据文章第三段可知,不像百分 之四十二的人那样,我很高兴地说,我读过排在第一位的 George Orwell‘s 1984。由此可知, 作者读过这本书,而百分之四十二的人却没读过。故选 B。 66.【答案】B 【解析】根据文章第四段“当被问及为什么撒谎的时候,最普遍的理由是想给正在说话的人 留下深刻的印象”可知,人们之所以选择撒谎是想让对方觉得自己知识渊博,从而给对方留 下一个好的印象,故 B 正确。 67.【答案】C 【解析】根据第五段话最后一句“我很惊讶 58%的人说他们从来没这么做过” ,表明作者态 度的词是 astonished。选项中与此词意义接近的答案便是 C 项。 D The National Gallery Description: The National Gallery is the British national art museum built on the north side of Trafalgar Square in London. It houses a diverse collection of more than 2,300 examples of European art ranging from 13th-century religious paintings to more modern ones by Renoir and Van Gogh. The older collections of the gallery are reached through the main entrance while the more modern works in the East Wing are most easily reached from Trafalgar Square by a ground floor entrance Layout: The modern Sainsbury Wing on the western side of the building houses 13th- to 15th-century paintings, and artists include Duccio, Uccello, Van Eyck, Lippi, Mantegna, Botticelli and Memling. The main West Wing houses 16th-century paintings, and artists include Leonardo da Vinci, Cranach, Michelangelo, Raphael, Bruegel, Bronzino, Titan and Veronese. The North Wing houses 17th-century paintings, and artists include Caravaggio, Rubens, Poussin, Van Dyck, Velazquez, Claude and Vermeer. The East Wing houses 18th- to early 20th-century paintings, and artists include Canaletto, Goya, Turner, Constable, Renoir and Van Gogh. Opening Hours: The Gallery is open every day from 10am to 6pm (Fridays 10am to 9pm) and is free, but charges apply to some special exhibitions. Getting There: Nearest underground stations: Charing Cross (2-minute walk), Leicester Square (3-minute
第 10 页 共 13 页

walk), Embankment (7-minute walk), and Piccadilly Circus (8-minute walk). 68. In which century‘s collection can you see religious paintings? A. The 13th. B. The 17th. C. The 18th. D. 20th. 69. Where are Leonardo da Vinci‘s works shown? A. In the East Wing. B. In the main West Wing. C. In the Sainsbury Wing. D. In the North Wing. 70. Which underground station is closest to the National Gallery? A. Piccadilly Circus. B. Leicester Square. C. Embankment. Charing Cross.

The

D.

68.【答案】A 【解析】根据文章第一段“它藏有从 13 世纪宗教美术作品到雷诺瓦和梵高的现代作品 2300 多份的各种各样的藏品” ,可以断定宗教美术作品是 13 世纪的,故选 A。 69.【答案】B 【解析】根据文章第三段话“主要的西翼藏有 16 世纪的美术作品以及包括达芬奇等在内的 艺术家的作品”可知 B 项正确。 70.【答案】D 【解析】根据文章最后一段 Nearest underground stations: Charing Cross(2-minutes walk), Leiseter Square(3-minutes walk), Embankmen(7-minutes walk), and Piccadilly Circus(8-minutes walk)所给的时间长度,可以判断 Charing Cross 是最近的,故选 D。 第二节 (共 5 小题;每小题 3 分,满分 15 分) 根据短文内容, 从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。 选项中有两项为多余 选项。 Business is the organized approach to providing customers with the goods and services they want. The word business also refers to an organization that provides these goods and services. Most businesses seek to make a profit(利润)— that is, they aim to achieve income that is more than the costs of operating the business. 71 Commonly called nonprofits, these organizations are primarily nongovernmental service providers. 72 Business management is a term used to describe the techniques of planning, direction, and control of the operations of a business. 73 One is the establishment(制定) of broad basic policies with respect to production; sales; the purchase of equipment, materials and supplies; and accounting. 74 The third relates to the establishment of standards of work in all departments. Direction is concerned primarily with supervision(监管)and guidance by the management in authority. 75 A. Control includes the use of records and reports to compare actual work with the set standards for work. B. In this connection there is the difference between top management and operative management. C. Examples of nonprofit business include such organizations as social service agencies and may hospitals. D. However, some businesses only seek to earn enough to cover their operating costs. E. The second aspect relates to the application of these policies by departments.
第 11 页 共 13 页

F. In the theory of business management, organization has two main aspects. G. Planning in business management has three main aspects. 71.【答案】D 【 解 析 】 根 据 后 文 Commonly called nonprofits, these organizations are primarily nongovernmental service providers 可知,被普遍认为是非营利组织。所以,上文应该与其内 容一致。D 项:然而,一些公司只挣足够的钱来满足基本的经营费用。这说明它们不赚钱。 这与后文内容相符。此处 however 也是关键词,其前讲的是盈利活动,其后是非盈利公司活 动。 72.【答案】C 【解析】前文提到非盈利公司,下文举例说明哪些是非盈利组织。 73.【答案】G 【解析】第二段的第一句是概括句,接下来从三方面进行分别叙述 the techniques of planning 74.【答案】E 【解析】 根据上文 “经营管理计划三个方面” 可知, 这里谈的是第二方面。 下文是 the third…。 75.【答案】A 【解析】根据前文可知三个方面讲了两个方面,接下来是第三个方面,即 control of the operation of a business。故选 A。 第 II 卷 注意事项: 用 0.5 毫米黑色笔迹的签字笔将答案写在答题卡上。写在本试卷上无效。 第四部分 写作(共两页,满分 35 分) 第一节 短文改错(共 10 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 10 分) 假定英语课上老师要求同桌中间交换修改作文, 请你修改你同桌写的以下作文。 文中共 有 10 处语言错误,每句中最多有两处,每处错误仅涉及一个单词的增加、删除或修改。 增加:把缺词处叫个漏字符号(∧) ,并在其下面写出该加的词。 删除:把多余的词用斜线(\)划掉。 修改:在错的词下划一横线,并在该词下面写出修改后的词。 注意:1. 每处错误及其修改均仅限一词; 2. 只允许修改 10 处,多者(从第 11 处起)不计分。 I hardly remember my grandmother. She used to holding me on her knees and sing old songs. I was only four when she passes away. She is just a distant memory for me now. I remember my grandfather very much. He was tall, with broad shoulder and a beard that turned from black toward gray over the years. He had a deep voice, which set himself apart from others in our small town, he was strong and powerful. In a fact, he even scared my classmates away during they came over to play or do homework with me. However, he was the gentlest man I have never known. 1.【答案】holding----hold 【解析】此处 used to 意为:过去常常,to 是不定式符号,故用动词原形。 2.【答案】passes----passed 【解析】根据前面 was 可知为一般过去时态。 3.【答案】much----well/ clearly
第 12 页 共 13 页

【解析】根据句意可知,我很清楚记得我的爷爷。此处 very much 是多的意思,不合题意。 4.【答案】shoulder----shoulders 【解析】根据常理,人有两个肩膀,故用复数。 5.【答案】toward----to/ into 【解析】根据句意,这里指:黑胡子变成白胡子。所以用短语 turn to 或 turn into。 6.【答案】himself----him 【解析】句意:他的深沉的声音把他和别人区别开来。故用 him。 7.【答案】he 前加 and 【解析】根据句中结构可知 He had a deep voice…和 he was strong and powerful 是并列关系, 故用 and 连接。 8.【答案】去掉 fact 前 a 【解析】固定短语:in fact。 9.【答案】during----when 【解析】during 为介词,后不能接句子;应用 when 这个连词引导时间状语从句。 10.【答案】never----ever 【解析】语义错误。根据句意:他是我认识的最温柔的人。可知将 never 改为 ever。 第二节 书面表达(满分 25 分) 假定你是李华。请你给笔友 Peter 写封信,告诉他你叔叔李明将去他所在城市开会,带 去他想要的那幅中国画,同时询问他是否可以接机。信中还需说明: 李明:高个子,戴眼镜 航班号:CA985 到达:8 月 6 日上午 11:30 注意:1. 词数 100 左右;2. 可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯; 3. 开头语和结束语 已为你写好。 【One Possible Version】 Dear Peter, How are you doing? I‘m writing to tell you that my uncle Li Ming is going to your city for a conference, and I‘ve asked him to bring you the Chinese painting you‘ve asked for before. Also, I‘d like you to do me a favor. Would you please meet my uncle at the airport and take him to his hotel since this is his first visit to the U.S.? Thank you in advance! His flight number is CA985, and it will arrive at 11:30 am, August 6. My uncle is tall and he is wearing glasses. And he will be in a blue jacket. Looking forward to your reply. Yours, Li Hua

第 13 页

共 13 页


推荐相关:

2​0​1​3​年​高​考​真​题​全​国​文​综​新​课​标​I​卷​W​o​r​d​版​含​答​案2013...


2013年高考真题——英语(新课标I卷)Word版含答案2013年高考真题——英语(新课标I卷)Word版含答案隐藏>> 2013 年普通高等学校招生全国统一考试 英语试题分第Ⅰ...


2013年高考英语试题(新课... 10页 2下载券 2011年全国统一高考数学... 6页...​新​课​标​I​卷​)​w​o​r​d​解​析​版...


2​0​1​3​年​高​考​真​题​—​—​英​语​(​新​课​标​I​卷​)​W​o​r​d​版​答​案 20...


2013年高考真题——英语(新课标I卷)Word版含答案_高考_高中教育_教育专区。2013年高考真题第一节 单项天空(共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分) Bso it ...


2013年高考英语试题-新课标II卷[Word解析版]_高考_高中教育_教育专区。2013年高考英语试题-新课标II卷[Word解析版] 绝密★启用前 2013 年普通高等学校招生全国...


2013 年英语高考真题 (新课标I)(word附答案) 隐藏>> 2013 年普通高等学校招生全国统一考试 英语(全国 I 卷) 本试题分第Ⅰ卷(选择题)和第Ⅱ卷(非选择题)考...


2013年高考英语试题(新课标I)word+答案_高三英语_英语_高中教育_教育专区。2013年高考英语试题(新课标I)word+答案2013 年普通高等学校招生全国统一考试(新课标 ...


2013年高考英语试题-新课标II卷[Word解析版]_高考_高中教育_教育专区。2013年高考英语试题-新课标II卷[Word解析版]绝密★启用前 2013 年普通高等学校招生全国统一...


2013年高考真题——英语(新课标I卷)Word版无答案_高考_高中教育_教育专区。2013 年普通高等学校招生全国统一考试 英语试题分第Ⅰ卷(选择题)和第Ⅱ卷(非选择题...

网站首页 | 网站地图
3986 3986.net
文档资料库内容来自网络,如有侵犯请联系客服。zhit325@qq.com