3986.net
小网站 大容量 大智慧
当前位置:首页 >> >>

菏泽市2011年中考英语试题及答案解析word版


教育城中考网:http://www.12edu.cn/zhaokao/zk
第1页

绝密★启用前

试卷类型:A

菏泽市二 O 一一年初中学业水平考试









注意事项: 1.本试题分第 I 卷和第 II 卷两部分。第 I 卷 1—8 页为选择题,75 分;第 II 卷 9—12 页为 非选择题,45 分;共 120 分。考试用时 120 分钟。 2.答第 I 卷前务必将自己的姓名、考号、考试科目及试卷类型涂写在答题卡上。考试结 束后,试题和答题卡一并收回。 3.第 I 卷每题选出答案后, 都必须用 2B 铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号(A, B, C 或 D)涂黑。如需改动,必须先用橡皮擦干净,再改涂其它答案。

第 I 卷 (选择题 共 75 分)
一、听力理解(共 20 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 20 分) 做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案 转涂到答题卡上。听完每个句子、每段对话或短文后,你都有十秒钟的时间来回答有关小题 和阅读下一小题。 (一)录音中有 5 个句子,每个句子读一遍,从每小题 A、B、C 三个选项中,选出能回答 录音中每个问题的正确答案。 1 .A . It’s 100 yuan. B. It’s red. C. It’s over there. 2. A. No, you can’t. B. Thanks a lot. C. Hold on, please. 3. A. She is a good student. B. I’m sorry to hear that. C. What happened to her? 4. A. A bottle of milk. B. It’s from China. C. It’s made of glass. 5. A. By air. B. Since 2000. C. On the road. (二)录音中有 5 组对话和 5 个问题,听对话和问题两遍后,从每小题 A、B、C 三个选项 中选出能回答录音中每个问题的正确答案。 6. What’s Tom good at? A. Chinese. B. Math. C. English. 7. What will the woman do? A. She will do some housework. B. She will change her clothes. C. She will go to a party. 8. What’s behind the man and the woman? A. A pretty cat. B. A policeman. C. A police car. 9. Why doesn’t the woman let the man take a look at the paper? A. Because she doesn’t like him at all. B. Because she wants to keep it sec ret. C. Because she wants to show it to him later. 10. Where are they talking? A. At home.
本资料由教育城编辑整理 更多资料:http://s.12edu.cn/SearchDatum.aspx

教育城中考网:http://www.12edu.cn/zhaokao/zk
第2页

B. In the street. C. On the telephone. (三)录音中有一段对话和 5 个问题,听对话和问题两遍后,从每小题 A、B、C 三个选项 中选出能回答录音中每个问题的正确答案。 11.Where is Mary from? A. Australia. B. America. C. Canada. 12. Where do Mary’s grandparents live? A. In the countryside. B. In a big city. C. In a small town near the city. 13. What are Li Lei’s family going to do in the summer? A. They’re going to stay at home. B. They’re going to visit Li Lei’s grandparents. C. They’re going to take a trip to the south. 14. How many cities is Li Lei go ing to vis it? A. Two. B. Three. C. Four. 15. What are the boy and the girl mainly talking about? A. Their holiday plans B. Their school life. C. The places of great interest. (四)录音中有一篇短文和 5 个问题,听短文和问题两遍后,从每小题 A、B、C 三个选项 中选出能回答录音中每个问题的正确答案。 16. What was the husband like? A. He was large and fat. B. He was tall and strong. C. He was small and thin. 17. When did the man get his pay? A. Every Friday. B. Every month. C. Every day. 18. What was his wife doing when the man hurried into the living room? A. Listening to music and cleaning the room. B. Watching TV and waiting for her husband. C. Listening to the radio and eating apples. 19. How did the husband get the ten thousand dollars? A. He saved the money little by little. B. He got the money from his lottery tickets (彩票). C. His father gave the money to him. 20. Why was his wife angry with him?
本资料由教育城编辑整理 更多资料:http://s.12edu.cn/SearchDatum.aspx

教育城中考网:http://www.12edu.cn/zhaokao/zk
第3页

A. Because she thought he hadn’t given her all his money. B. Because he kept much of his money himself. C. Because he didn’t want to give the money to her. 二、英语知识运用、(共两节,满分 25 分) 第一节.单项填空(共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分) 从 A、 B、C、D 四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项 涂黑。 【2011 山东菏泽】21 .As young adults, it is our_____ to try our best to deal with each challenge in our education with the help of our teacher. A. work B. job C. duty D. task 答案 C 【解析】句式结构。work 工作;job 职业;task 任务。句意:作为未成年人,在老师的 帮助下尽力处理好教育方面的每次挑战是我们的责任。故选 C。 【2011 山东菏泽】22. On April 12, 1961,_____27—year—old Yuri Gagarin(尤里.加加 林)became the first human to go into_____ space. A. the;不填 B. the; the C. a;不填 D. a; the 答案 C 【解析】冠词用法。由句意:在 1961 年 4 月 12 号,27 岁的尤里.加加林成为进入太空 的第一人。space 作“太空”时一般不用冠词。故选 C 【2011 山东菏泽】23. —Which city is your favorite? —Hangzhou, of course. It’s the _____place that I want to visit. A. worse B. worst C. better D .best 答案 D 【解析】比较等级的用法。由句意:-哪个是你最喜欢的城市?-当然是杭州,它是我 想参观的最好的城市。用最高级 best。故选 D。 【2011 山东菏泽】 24. Sometimes most of us probably are angry______our friends, parents or teachers. A. to B. with C. at D. for 答案 B 【解析】 短语考查。 由句意: 有时我们大多数人可能会生朋友、 父母或老师的气。 be angry with sb.生(某人的)气。 【2011 山东菏泽】 25. Mary is tired of learning because she is_____ to do better than she can, both at school and at home. A. thought B. expected C. hoped D. helped 答案 B 【解析】考查被动语态。句意:玛丽疲于学习,因为她在家里和学校被期待着做的更好。 因为 hope sb. to do sth.不正确,也无此类被动语态。故选 B。 【2011 山东菏泽】26. _____of the two story books are very interesting, so I can’t decide which one to choose. A. All B. Any C. Either D. Both 答案: D[来源:Zxxk.Com] 【解析】不定代词的用法。句意:两本故事书都很有趣,因此我不能决定选哪一本。All 指三者或三者以上都??;any 指三者或三者以上中的任何一个;either 指两者中的任何一
本资料由教育城编辑整理 更多资料:http://s.12edu.cn/SearchDatum.aspx

教育城中考网:http://www.12edu.cn/zhaokao/zk
第4页

个,作主语时,谓语动词要用单数;故选 D。 【2011 山东菏泽】 27. Stephen Hawking can’t walk or even speak, _____he has become very succ essful. A. but B. and C. or D. then 答案:A 【解析】连词的用法。由“他不会走路和说话” 和“他做的非常成功”可以推断用 but。 故选 A。 【2011 山东菏泽】28. This morning I had hardly got to my school when it_____ to rain. A. had begun B. was beginning C. began D. begins 答案:C 【解析】考查时态。句意:今天早晨,下雨时我差点到不了学校。下雨是过去的时间, 之前已到达学校用过去完成时。故选 C 29. _____you do, don’t miss this exhibition, for it’s so hard for me to get the tickets. A. Whatever B. However C. Whenever D. Whether 答案:A 【解析】关系代词的用法。句意:无论你做什么,都不要错过这次展览,对我来说弄张 票太难了。however 然而,无论怎样; whenever 无论何时;whether 是否。故选 A。 【2011 山东菏泽】30. Last year was a hard time to my friend Jim, but he didn’t_____ hope. A. pick up B. use up C. put up D. give up 答案:D 【解析】 词语辨析。 pick up 捡起, (用车) 接某人; use up 用完; put up 张贴, 举起;giveup 放弃。句意:对我的朋友吉姆来说,去年是个困难时期,但是他没有放弃希望。故选 D。 【2011 山东菏泽】31. I’ ll never forget the day_____ the great scientist came to our school and gave us a speech. A. that B. which C. when D. where 答案: C 【解析】定语从句的用法。句意:我从来不会忘记这位伟大的科学家来我们学校给我们 做演讲的这一天。从句中有主语,也有宾语,可判断先行词做状语,表示时间用 when。that 和 which 是关系代词,做主语或宾语;where 做状语时表示地点。故选 C。 【2011 山东菏泽】 32. We can easily become unhappy_____ we work out our problems in our daily life. A. after B. if C. until D. unless 答案:D 【解析】连词用法。句意:在日常生活中,如果我们解决不了问题,我们很容易变的不 高兴。unless=if not 如果不??;after 在??之后;if 如果;until 直到??为止。故选 D。 【2011 山东菏泽】33. —Why didn’t you go to play football with us yesterday afternoon? —I _____my mother with the housework then. A. helped B. was helping C. had helped D. have been helping 答案:B 【解析】过去进行时的用法。句意:-昨天下午你为什么不和我们去踢足球呢?-那时 我正帮我母亲做家务。表示过去的时间正在做某事,用过去进行时。故选 B。 【2011 山东菏泽】34. —Will you stay for some more days? —Sorry, I_____. My mother called to ask me to go back at once.
本资料由教育城编辑整理 更多资料:http://s.12edu.cn/SearchDatum.aspx

教育城中考网:http://www.12edu.cn/zhaokao/zk
第5页

A. mustn’t B. may not C. can’t D. wouldn’t 答案:C 【解析】情态动词表推测。句意:-你再呆几天好吗?-对不起,我不能,我的母亲打 电话让我马上回去。Mustn’t 禁止;may not 可能不;wouldn’t 不愿做??,将要不??。故 选 C。 【2011 山东菏泽】35. —Could I use your bike for today, Sam? —_____. I’m not using it. A. Sure, go ahead B. I have no idea C. No, you can’t D. Never mind 答案:A 【解析】日常用语。句意:-赛姆,今天我可以用你的自行车吗?-好的,你用吧,我 现在不用。go ahead 表示同意或允许,意为:用吧,做吧。I have no idea 我没主意;never mind 不要紧,不介意。C 项和下文句意矛盾。故选 A 第二节 完形填空(共 10 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 10 分) 阅读下面短文, 掌握其大意, 然后从 36—45 各小题所给的四个选项(A、 B、 C 和 D) 中, 选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。 When I was 18 years old, one morning, my father told me to drive him into a town, about 40 miles away. I had just learned to 36 ,so I agreed with pleasure. When we came to the town, something was wrong with the car. Then I took the car to a nearby garage to have it 37 and promised to pick Dad up at 4 pm. Because I had a few hours to spend, I decided to go to the 38 .H owever I became 39 interested in the film that I forgot the time. When the last film finished, it was 6 o’clock. I was afraid Dad would be 40 and never let me drive again, so I drove back quickly to meet Dad and made an excuse(借口) 41 my being late. I’ll never forget the cry he gave me: “I’m disappointed that I feel you have to tell a lie to me, Jack. I’m angry, not with 42 but with myself. I have failed 43 I’ve brought up a son who can not even tell the truth to his own father. I’m going to walk home now and think seriously about 44 I have done wrong all these years.” Dad began 45 along the road. I begged(乞求)all the way, telling him how I drove behind him for 40 miles, at a speed of 5 miles an hour. It was the most unforgettable lesson. I have never told a lie to him ever since. 36. A. drive B. work C. live D. travel 37. A. made B. repaired C. waited D. parked 38. A. concert B. bookstore C. shop D. cinema 39. A. very B. too C. so D. fairly 40. A. excited B. angry C. disappointed D. sad 41. A. at B. to C. for D. with 42. A. me B. it C. you D. him 43. A. so B. because C. after D. before 44. A. where B. when C. why D. how 45. A. running B. driving C. crying D. walking 【主旨大意】文章讲述了我十八岁时答应父亲开车载他去城里,可是我却看电影忘记时间, 并且撒谎骗父亲,父亲很生气,用惩罚自己的方式给我上了难忘的一课。
本资料由教育城编辑整理 更多资料:http://s.12edu.cn/SearchDatum.aspx

教育城中考网:http://www.12edu.cn/zhaokao/zk
第6页

【解析】 36. A 根据句意应是我刚学会开车,所以很高兴的同意了。 37. B 根据上句知“车出了毛病”,所以应是我去附近的车厂去修理它,其他不符题意。 38. D 根据下文讲到看电影,所以应是去了电影院。 39. C 根据复合句的结构可以看出考查固 定句式结构 so...that...。 40. B 根据文意我忘记接父亲的时间,所以可以推测出害 怕父亲会“生气” ,故选 B。 41. C 考查固定短语的用法,make a excuse for“为??找借口” 。 42. C 根据句子结构可以看出考查的是 not... but... “不是??而是??” ,根据句意应是 “不 是你为是我自己” ,故选 C。 43. B 根据上下句的关系“我很失败,因为我养了一个不能对父亲说出事实的儿子” ,可以 看出考查的是原因状语从句。 44. A 根据句意应是“我要认真地想一下我哪儿做错了” ,故选 A。 45. D 根据上文父亲的话可知父亲是要走着回家,选 D。 三、阅读理解(共 15 小题;每小题 2 分,满分 30 分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的四个选项(A、 B、C 和 D)中,选出最佳选项,并在答题 卡上将该项涂黑。 A A few years ago, Dave Stirling had the idea of selling CDs over the Internet. The business he started from his home in Ohio, the USA, now sells 500,000 CDs a year and has made him into a millionaire(百万富翁)at the age of 24. “I could see that this was the future of shopping,” says Stirling. “Why should you pay $15 for a CD and spend the time and the money getting into the store and parking your car? You can have the same CD for half of the price by clicking(敲击)on your computer. And we can find any CD you want and bring it to your door in 24 hours!” According to Stirling, this is the only beginning, “I believe that one day we’ll do our shopping over the net: it’s easier, quicker and cheaper. Shops and supermarkets will be the past.” 46. Dave Stiring started his business from______. A. his home B. his company C. the office D. the country 47. How has Stirling become so rich? A. By making ice cream. B. By making advertisements. C. By selling ideas to others. D. By selling CDs over the Internet. 48. If you pay $15 for a CD in the store, how much should you pay for it over the net? A.$15. B.$12. C.$7.5. D.$30. 49. By shopping over the net, yo u won’t_____. A. spend the time and the money B. drive your car any more C. click on your computer D. get into the store by yourself 50. What can we learn from the passage? A. More than half of the Americans prefer to shop over the net. B. Shops and supermarkets will be the past in the future. C. Some people don’t like to go shopping over the Internet. D. It’s easier, quicker and more expensive to do our shopping over the net. 【主旨大意】文章讲述了大卫通过在网上卖 CD 成为了百万富翁,他讲述在网上购物省 时省钱,不用出门,他认为在将来商店和超市将会成为历史。
本资料由教育城编辑整理 更多资料:http://s.12edu.cn/SearchDatum.aspx

教育城中考网:http://www.12edu.cn/zhaokao/zk
第7页

【解析】 46. A 细节理解题。 根据第一段中的第二句话“The business he started from his home in Ohio, the USA”可知选 A。 47. D 细节理解题。 根据第一段中的最后一个句子“now sells 500,000 CDs a year and has made him into a millionaire(百万富翁)at the age of 24. ” 可知是通过网上卖 CD 成为富翁的,故选 D 48. C 推理判断题。根据第二段中“You can have the same CD for half of the price”可知 花一半的钱,所以可以推断出选 C。 49. D 细节理解题。根据第二段最后一个句子“And we can find any CD you want and bring it to your door in 24 hours!”可知商品送到家,故选 D。 50. B 推理判断题。 根据文章的最后一个句子 “Shops and supermarkets will be the past.” 故选 B。 B April 27 is a special day in Britain. It’s called Take Our Daughter to Work Day. It was brought to B ritain in 1994 from America. On that day thousands of girls take a day off school and go with one of their parents to their work places. By doing this, it can teach girls more about the society where they live. Now the girls can have a close look at what their parents are doing. This may help them to be calmer when they have to choose a job. Mary experienced a day of work at her mother ’s office. This helped her understand her mother ’s work better. She said that this made her feel more confident about her future. Schools and many companies support the activity, too. Some schools even make the day a necessary part of school life. Experts think that girls with more self-confidence are more likely(可能的)to be successful than common girls. If parents can set good examples both at work and at home for them, they will do better than others. Take Our Daughter to Work Day is surely a step in the right direction. 51.Where was Take Our Daughter to Work Day brought? A. From America. B. From China. C. From Canada. D. From Australia. 52. On Take Our Daughter to Work Day, thousands of girls_______. A. go on a journey with their parents B. have a party with their friends at home C. go to the work places of one of their parents D. take part in a school activity freely 53. What’s the advantage by doing such an activity? A. It can help girls understand their parents’ work better. B. It can teach girls more about the society. C. It can make girls feel more confident about their future. D. All of the above. 54. Which of the following is NOT true about Take Our Daughter to Work Day? A. It is a special activity on April 27 in Britain. B. Schools and many companies support this activity C. Many girls like this day because they won’t go to school.
本资料由教育城编辑整理 更多资料:http://s.12edu.cn/SearchDatum.aspx

教育城中考网:http://www.12edu.cn/zhaokao/zk
第8页

D. Some schools even make the day a necessary part of school life. 55. According to the experts, being______ is the most important to girls in th eir future. A. smart and careful B. confident C. hard-working D. friendly 【主旨大意】本文主要介绍“带女儿上班日(Take Our Daughters to Work Day) ” 。在这 一天,父母将女儿带到办公室,并且经由与办公室的同仁共同设计的特殊活动,帮助少女肯 定自我的价值, 并得以更有自信的方式渡过青春期, 同时这一活动也记得了社会和学校的支 持。该节日在 1994 年开始由美国传至英国。 51. A 细节理解题。由第一段第三句“It was brought to Britain in 1994 from America.”可 知“带女儿上班日”是由美国传至英国的。 52. C 细节理解题。 由第一段第四句 “On that day thousands of girls take a day off school and go with one of their parents to their work places.”可知答案为 C。 53. D 细节理解题。 由第二段第四句 “This helped her understand her mother’s work better.” 可判断选项 A 所述正确; 由第一段最后一句 “it can teach girls more about the society where they live.”可判断选项 B 所述正确;由第二段最后一句“…this made her feel more confident about her future. ”可判断选项 C 所述正确。故选 D。 54. C 细节判断题。由全文可以看出,女孩们喜欢这个节日的原因是因为能得到很多益 处,而并不是不愿去上学。 55. B 推理判断题。由第二段和第四段都可以看出,在她们的将来,自信对女孩们来说 是最重要的。 C Do you have any foreign friends? Do you know their characteristics(特征)? The Germans are very quiet and they always keep calm. They don’t like to speak more words. They look very serious. They like different kinds of amusements. The Germans are very hard—working. They like tidiness, especially the women, who always keep their home clean. In some ways, the Englishmen look the same as the Germans. They are very quiet and never talk too much with the strangers. They are really polite, so we often hear they say “Thank you.” Or “Sorry.” The gentlemen are also the Englishmen. The French’s holidays are very long. They like traveling and usually spend their long time staying in other countries. The Frenchmen are more outgoing than the Germans. It is very easy to make friends with them. Compared to the Frenchmen, the Americans a re more outgoing. And they are even opener than all of the Europeans. They don’t like to depend on others. So it is very common that the students do part-time jobs in their free time. And in Americans’ eyes, success is an important part in their life. 56. According to the passage, ______are very quiet. A. only the Germans B. only the Englishmen C. only the Frenchmen D. both the Germans and the Englishmen 57. What does the underlined word “tidiness” mean in Chinese? A.整洁 B.安静 C.时尚 D.随意 58. In the writer’s eyes, the gentlemen are______. A. the Germans B. the Frenchmen C. the Englishmen D. the Americans 59. What can we learn about the Frenchmen from the passage?
本资料由教育城编辑整理 更多资料:http://s.12edu.cn/SearchDatum.aspx

教育城中考网:http://www.12edu.cn/zhaokao/zk
第9页

A. They are more outgoing than the Americans. B. It is very easy to make friends with them. C. They like traveling in their own country. D. They look serious and are always hard-working. 60. Which is the best title of the passage? A. Foreigners’ hobbies. B. Who are more outgoing? C. Characteristics of the foreigners. D. Success is an important part in Americans’ life. 【主旨大意】本文介绍外国朋友的不同特征。如德国人的内向和工作努力;英国人的彬 彬有礼;法国人的外向和友善;美国人的开放和崇尚成功等。 56. D 细节理解题。 由第二段第一句 “The Germans are very quiet…”和第三段第二句 “They are very quiet and never talk too much with the strangers.”可知,德国人和英国男士都很内向。 57. A 词义理解题。由下文“especially the women, who always keep their home clean.”可知他 们总是保持家里干净,可以推测他们喜欢整洁。故选 A。 58. C 细节理解题。由第三段第后一句“The gentlemen are also the Englishmen.”可知答案。 59. B 推理判断题。由第四段可知法国男士外向并且善于交朋友。而善于交朋友是我们应该 学习的。故选 B。 60. C 推理判断题。由全文可知,这是一篇介绍外国人不同特征的文章。故选 C。

第 II 卷(非选择题共 45 分)
注意事项: 1.第 II 卷共 4 页,用钢笔或圆珠笔直接答在试卷上。 2.答卷前将密封线内的项目填写清楚。 四、任务型阅读(共 5 小题;每小题 2 分,满分 10 分) 阅读短文,完成有关任务。 It is said that more than four million people die each year from smoking. That number is frightening. Yet pe ople around the world continue to smoke. In the United States, about forty-seven-million adults smoke. This year, more than 430,000 Americans died of diseases which have something to do with smoking. The American Cancer Society(美国癌症协会)says smoking harms the body greatly. It warns that smoking even a number of cigarettes is dangerous. It’s (63) ______________________________(戒烟是不容易的。)However, doctors say you probably will live longer if you do stop smoking. You will feel better and look better. You also will protect the health of family members who breathe your smoke. There is not one right way to stop smoking, doctors say. Any way can help. You can take long walks or spend time in places where smoking is not allowed. Also, you can eat a small piece of fruit or vegetable instead of having a cigarette. (64)The sooner you stop smoking, the more you’ll reduce (减少) your chances of getting cancer and other diseases. Stop smoking before smoking stops you! (一)根据短文内容,简要回答下列问题。 61. How many people die from smoking each year?
本资料由教育城编辑整理 更多资料:http://s.12edu.cn/SearchDatum.aspx

教育城中考网:http://www.12edu.cn/zhaokao/zk
第 10 页

62. What does the American Cancer Society say about smoking? (二)根据短文中所给汉语完成句子。 63. It’s______________________________________________________. (三)把短文中划线的句子翻译成汉语。 64. _________________________________________________________. (四)给短文拟一个恰当的英文标题。 65. _________________________________________________________ 61. More than four million people die from smoking each year. 62. The American Cancer Society says smoking harms the body greatly. 63. not easy to give up smoking. 64.你戒烟越早,就会更大的减少你患癌症和其他疾病的风险。 65. Stop smoking before smoking stops you! 五、综合填空(共 10 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 10 分) 阅读下面短文,根据短文内容用方框内所给词语的适当形式填空,使短文语义完整。(请 你一定要注意词语的形式变化!) to must ask unusual it when early who notice if My name is Jim White. I live in America. I had a very (66) experience on Sunday. I saw a UFO in the daytime. (67) this spring, I went outside with my friend Bill (68) lived close to me. We were walking to a hill (69) I saw a large bright light dancing in the sky. I called Jim and asked him to look up. He kept (70) , “What is that?” “A UFO!” I shouted excitedly. I (71) it was round and red in the center. After we looked at (72) for a moment, we found it seemed that it had wings, but it was still round. Bill would not believe me when I told him it (73) be a UFO. We shouted (74) it and we wished that it would land. We wanted to know (75) there was an alien in it. But soon it disappeared. I guessed we scared it off. Do you believe me? It’s a true story. 请将答案写在下面的横线上: 66. ______ 67. ______ 68. _____ . 69. ______ 70. ______ 71. ______ 72. ______ 73 . ______ 74. ______ 75. ______ 66. unusual 67.Early 68. who 69. when 70. asking 71. noticed 72. it 73. must 74. to 75. if 六、情景交际(共 5 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 5 分) 阅读下面对话,从方框中选择五个最适当的句子完成对话 (其中有 2 个选项是多余的)。 Mom: Good morning, Tom. Tom: (76) ______ Mom: I’m making breakfast. (77) ______ Tom: Thanks, Mom. I have already eaten. I got up early this morning. Mom: Maybe we can do something together with your father today. Tom: (78) ______But I’m busy from morning till night today. Mom: Where are you going?
本资料由教育城编辑整理 更多资料:http://s.12edu.cn/SearchDatum.aspx

教育城中考网:http://www.12edu.cn/zhaokao/zk
第 11 页

Tom: (79) ______ Mom: Why? What’s happening in the park? Tom: A lot of students will help clean up the park today. I’m working with them. Mom: (80) ______Do a great job. Tom: We will. A. What would you like? B. To the park. C. Yes, please. D. I’m sorry, Mom. E. That’s right. F. Good morning, Mom. G. It doesn’t matter. 请将选项的代号填入下面对应的横线上: 76. ______ 77. ______ 78______ 79. ______ 80. ______ 七、书面表达(满分 20 分) 假如你是李明,在菏泽国际牡丹花会之前,请给你的美国笔友 Lily 写一封信,介绍菏泽 牡丹(如悠久的种植历史、数百个品种等等),并邀请她前来观赏。 字数:80—100 字(首尾句已给出,不记入所要求的总字数) 供你参考的词汇有: be famous for?以??闻名; national flower 国花; Heze International Peony Fair 菏泽国际 牡丹花会;the peony garden 牡丹园 Dear Lily,

Yours, Li Ming 听力材料 一、听力理解(共 20 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 20 分) 做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案 转涂到答题卡上。听完每个句子、每段对话或短文后,你都有十秒钟的时间来回答有关小题 和阅读下一小题。 (一)录音中有 5 个句子,每个句子读一遍,从每小题 A、B、C 三个选项中,选出能回答 录音中每个问题的正确答案。 1 .How much is that coat? 2. Hello! Could I speak to the Headmaster, please? 3. Alice can’t come to school today, She is ill. 4. What’s it made of? 5. How did they travel? 答案:1-5ACBCA (二)录音中有 5 组对话和 5 个问题,听对话和问题两遍后,从每小题 A、B、C 三个选项中
本资料由教育城编辑整理 更多资料:http://s.12edu.cn/SearchDatum.aspx

教育城中考网:http://www.12edu.cn/zhaokao/zk
第 12 页

选出能回答录音中每个问题的正确答案。 6. A: Hi, Tom! How are you getting along with your study? B: Very well, and I am doing best in Chinese. 7. A: You had better change your clothes, you are wet all over. B: Thanks a lot, I will do that soon. 8. A: Oh, look! There is a police car behind us, B: What? What did we do then? 9. A: May I take a look at the paper? B: Sorry, you can’t, it’s one of the secrets in my life. 10. A: Hello! This is Thomas Brown, May I speak to Jane? B: Oh, she is not in now, would you like to leave him a message? 答案:6-10ABCBA (三)录音中有一段对话和 5 个问题,听对话和问题两遍后,从每小题 A、B、C 三个选 项中选出能回答录音中每个问题的正确答案。 Li Lei: Summer holiday will begin next month. wh at are you going to do after exam, Mary? Mary: My parents will take me back to Australia. We will visit our grandparents in Sydney Li Lei: Oh, That will be very happy to see you again. Mary: Sure. what are you going to do , Li Lei? Li Lei: Maybe my parents will take me to a few cities in the south. Mary: That will be interesting. What cities are you going to visit? Li Lei: Maybe Guangzhou, Shanghai, Nanjing and Wuhan. Mary: Oh, they are all places of great interest in China. I think you have a good time. Li Lei: I’m sure we will. Thank you 答案:11-15ABCCA (四)录音中有一篇短文和 5 个问题,听短文和问题两遍后,从每小题 A、B、C 三个选项 中选出能回答录音中每个问题的正确答案。 There was once a white, fat woman. She had a small, thin husband. He worked in a big office and got his weekly pay every Friday evening. As soon as he got home on Fridays, he had to give his wife all his money, and then his wife gave him back only enough to buy his lunch in the office every day. One day the small man came home very happily. He hurried into the living room. His wife was listening to the radio and eating apples there. You'll never guess what happened to me today, dear," he said. He waited for a few seconds and then said again, "We won ten thousand do llars on buying the lottery tickets!" That's wonderful!" shouted his wife happily. But then she thought it for a few seconds and said angrily, "But wait a minute! How could you have enough money to buy the tickets?" 答案:16-20CACBA

本资料由教育城编辑整理

更多资料:http://s.12edu.cn/SearchDatum.aspx


推荐相关:

2011年山东省菏泽市中考英语试题word版_从业资格考试_资格考试/认证_教育专区。...A. worse 答案 D 【解析】比较等级的用法。由句意:-哪个是你最喜欢的城市?...


2011年山东省烟台市中考英语试题及答案解析(word版)。2011年山东省烟台市中考英语试题及答案解析(word版)京翰教育 http://www.zgjhjy.com 2011 年烟台市初中学生学...


绝密★启用前 试卷类型:A 山东省菏泽市二 O 一一年初中学业水平考试英 语试 题 注意事项: 1.本试题分第 I 卷和第 II 卷两部分。第 I 卷 1—8 页为...


2011年山东省菏泽市中考英语试卷(WORD版答案)_中考_初中教育_教育专区。绝密★启用前 试卷类型:A 菏泽市二 O 一一年初中学业水平考试 英 语 试 题 注意事项...


山东省菏泽市2011年中考英语试题(word版答案)_初三英语_英语_初中教育_教育专区。中考必备,2011中考真题训练绝密★启用前 试卷类型:A 一一年初中学业水平考试英 ...


2011年河北省中考英语试题及答案(word)_中考_初中教育_教育专区。1 笔试部分Ⅴ. 单项选择(共 20 小题,每小题 1 分,计 20 分) 选出可以填入空白处的最佳选...


2011年菏泽中考英语试题答案 隐藏>> 中考网 www.zhongkao.com 山东省菏泽市二 ...What does the underlined word “tidiness” mean in Chinese? A.整洁 B....


济宁市2011年中考英语试题及答案解析word版_中考_初中教育_教育专区。试卷类型 A 济宁市二 0 一一年高中阶段学校招生考试 英语试题注意事项: 1. 本试题分第Ⅰ卷...


荷泽市2015年中考英语试卷答案(word版)_中考_初中教育_教育专区。菏泽市二○一五年初中学业水平考试(中考) 英语试题 注意事项: 1.本试题分第 I 卷和第 II ...


菏泽2015年中考英语试卷(word版答案)_中考_初中教育_教育专区。菏泽2015年中考英语试卷(word版答案) 菏泽市二○一五年初中学业水平考试(中考) 英语试题 注意...

网站首页 | 网站地图
3986 3986.net
文档资料库内容来自网络,如有侵犯请联系客服。zhit325@qq.com